Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 4th place at Rome Invitational


  Place Points
Hillgrove High School 1st 228
Rome High School 2nd 105
Alcovy High School 3rd 65
South Cobb High School 4th 53
Bremen High School 5th 51
East Paulding High School 6th 32
Cartersville High School 7th 29
Villa Rica High School 8th 27
Langston Hughes High School 9th 20
Haralson County High School 10th 13
Eastside High School 11th 1

GIRLS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS

100 METER DASH
12.97 SB Ke’Shara Magee 4th Finals H4 Complete Results
13.36 SB Kristina Maxwell 7th Finals H3 Complete Results
13.62 SB Jada Foote 9th Finals H3 Complete Results
200 METER DASH
27.56 SB Kristina Maxwell 8th Finals H4 Complete Results
27.80 SB Genevieve Ellis 9th Finals H3 Complete Results
28.77 SB Kamiya Lee 15th Finals H4 Complete Results
400 METER DASH
1:02.87 SB Cameela Hobson 4th Finals H3 Complete Results
1:05.01 SB Antonisha Brooks 7th Finals H3 Complete Results
1:06.24 SB Kayla Oyibo 10th Finals H3 Complete Results
300 METER HURDLES
57.73 Yamarie Kanu 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
4X100 METER RELAY
50.62 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
4X400 METER RELAY
4:21.85 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
LONG JUMP
13-5 Yama Kanu 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
13-5 SB Odisha Masson 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
TRIPLE JUMP
29-5 SB Odisha Masson 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
DISCUS
71-9 Cyan Green 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
62-9 Mersedies Foote 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
SHOT PUT
34-9 SB Cyan Green 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
30-5 SB Mersedies Foote 4th Finals H1 Complete Results

BOYS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS

100 METER DASH
11.20 SB Kyce Grey 3rd Finals H3 Complete Results
11.84 SB Brysen Boone 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
11.89 SB Ali Fard 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
200 METER DASH
23.71 SB Desmond McDowell 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
24.86 SB Teddy Emenalo 22nd Finals H2 Complete Results
24.97 Devion Hamilton 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
400 METER DASH
53.52 SB Santabus White 7th Finals H4 Complete Results
53.59 SB Devion Hamilton 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
57.88 Nathan Andre 23rd Finals H4 Complete Results
800 METER RUN
2:10.40 SB Raejon Jones 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
2:32.12 SB Senatus Chericha 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 METER RUN
4:59.79 SB Raejon Jones 3rd Finals H3 Complete Results
5:29.22 SB Senatus Chericha 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
5:51.10 SB Sam Edens 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:51.97 SB Teddric James 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 METER HURDLES
47.68 Ben Johnson 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
48.16 SB Isasah Moss 16th Finals H2 Complete Results
4X100 METER RELAY
44.01 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4X400 METER RELAY
3:50.68 SB Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
LONG JUMP
17-9 SB Ali Fard 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
16-9.5 SB Stephen Wilford 28th Finals H1 Complete Results
TRIPLE JUMP
40-1.75 SB Teddy Emenalo 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
33-4 Tyree Jackson 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
DISCUS
83-1.5 Ryan Anderson 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
73-7 Jaaman Brown 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
58-1 Kwbena Bonsu 28th Finals H1 Complete Results
SHOT PUT
40-1 Kwbena Bonsu 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
33-0.5 Jaaman Brown 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
26-9 SB Ryan Anderson 28th Finals H1 Complete Results